Your privacy is very important to us. We respect it and we are committed to protecting it.

We pledge to always respect the provisions of the Personal Data Protection Law – Law n.Âș 67/98 of the 26th of October.

The use of this web site implies the acceptance of this Privacy Policy.

Data Confidentiality
We request personal identification information whenever you use our contact form.

Similarly, whenever you visit our site a cookie is installed on your computer. A cookie is a text file that a website sends to your browser. These files enable a website to tailor information presented to it, based on your browsing preferences. You may choose not to receive cookies in your browser, accessing the browser settings to make these changes.

This site also uses cookies to track visits. The information gathered helps us optimize content, navigation, layout and performance of the site, so we can provide the best service possible.

We do not disclose, under any circumstances, your personal information to third parties, without previously informing you and always in accordance with the current legislation on the protection of personal information.

Your personal information may be given to external suppliers, subcontracted for certain services, whom we require to also keep your personal data confidential.

Control over your data
We disclose all clients the ability to review, change or cancel your personal data in our database. To do so, simply contact us via e-mail at info@recantodosmouros.com and request the desired change.

Means of contact with the customer
You may inquire by email, using our contact form, or by phone.

Links to Third Party Sites
In order to improve the services offered on our site, we may include links to third party websites. We can not be held responsible for the privacy policies, content or activities of such sites.

Changes to Privacy Policy
Any changes made to this Privacy Policy shall be discriminated on this page.

Contact us
For any questions concerning this Privacy Policy and the privacy aspects of our services, or to make a complaint, please contact:

Monte Branco, Silves
8300-034 SILVES
Tel.: (+351) 282 443 240
E-mail: info@recantodosmouros.com